Programme Guide

Glide Finger Right To See More Program

TimeMONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAYFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
6.00-7.00am2SEA MUSIC2SEA MUSIC2SEA MUSIC2SEA MUSIC2SEA MUSIC2SEA MUSIC        2SEA MUSIC
7.00-8.00am

7 – 8am

THE FOLK SHOW

(CRN)

7-10am

TUTTI FRUITTI TUESDAY
with
Colin Wood

7-8am

SPOTLIGHT

(CRN)

7-8am

DIRT MUSIC

(CRN)

 

 7-9am

ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE
with Sheldon Wykes

7-9am

BUBBBLE n’ SQUEAK
with
Colin Wood

7am-9am

SUNDAY MORNING
with
Colin Wood

        
8.00-9.00am

 8-9am

SOUNDS OF LIVING WATER
with Robyn Thorpe

(CRN)

7-10am

TUTTI FRUITTI TUESDAY
with
Colin Wood

8-11am

TWO UP WEDNESDAY
with
Hanns Eber

8am-9am

THREE CHORDS AND THE TRUTH

(CRN)

 

7-9am

ANOTHER DAY IN PARADISE
with
Sheldon Wykes

7-9am

BUBBLE n’ SQUEAK
with
Colin Wood

8-9am

SUNDAY MORNING
with
Colin Wood

9.00-10.00am

  9.30 – 12.30

   SOUNDS       COUNTRY
with
Cactus Jack

 

7-10am

TUTTI FRUITTI TUESDAY
with
Colin Wood

8-11am

TWO UP WEDNESDAY
with
Hanns Eber

9am-11am

RURAL CHAT
with
Liz Bellette-Stubbs

 9am-12pm

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW
with
Graeme Wykes
 

      9-noon

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK
with
Al Mallard
(Retro Music)

9.00am

MUSIC FOR HOPE
with
Sean Cousins
(Christian)

        
10.00-11.00am

9.30 – 12.30

SOUNDS COUNTRY
with
Cactus Jack

10.00-11am

2SEA

EASY LISTENING PLAYLIST

8-11am

TWO UP WEDNESDAY
with
Hanns Eber

9am-11am

RURAL CHAT
with
Liz Bellette-Stubbs

 9am-12pm

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW
with
Graeme Wykes
 

9-noon

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK
with
Al Mallard
(Retro Music)

10-1pm

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK-
with
Al Mallard  (Repeat)

11.00-noon

9.30-12.30

SOUNDS COUNTRY
with
Cactus Jack

11am-1pm

GERRY’S COUNTRY CORNER
with
Gerry McDonald (Country)

11am- 12pm

2SEA

EASY LISTENING PLAYLIST

11am-12pm

POP HEADS

           (CRN)

9am-12pm

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW
with
Graeme Wykes
 

9-Noon

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK
with
Al Mallard
(Retro Music)

10-1pm

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK 
with
Al Mallard  (Repeat)

noon-1.00pm

9.30 – 12.30

SOUNDS COUNTRY
with
Cactus Jack

11am-1pm

GERRY’S COUNTRY CORNER
with
Gerry McDonald
(Country)

12pm – 2pm

THOSE WERE THE DAYS
with
Franky Von Trapp

12pm-1pm

SOUNDS OF THE SEVENTIES

with GARY JACKSON

 

12pm – 2pm

DON’T PIN ME DOWN
with

Maureen Volentras

12 -1pm

BACK DROP

      with          Jacqui Giuffre

 

10-1pm

AL’S ARMCHAIR ROCK
with
Al Mallard  (Repeat)

1.00-2.00pm

1 – 4pm

GOOD VIBRATIONS   with
Jack Hammer

1-2pm

 2SEA

EASY LISTENING PLAYLIST

12pm-2pm

THOSE WERE THE DAYS
with
Franky Von Trapp

1pm–4pm

DOC’s
FREELANCE
RADIO SHOW

12pm – 2pm

DON’T PIN ME DOWN
with
Maureen Volentras

1-3pm

THE ART OF NOISE
With
Michael Chessell

1pm-4pm

S

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with
Graeme Wykes (Repeat)

 

        
2.00-3.00pm

1- 4pm

GOOD VIBRATIONS with
Jack Hammer

2-4pm

SOUNDS OF MUSIC
with
Franky Von Trapp

2pm-3pm

IT’S TIME

(CRN)

1pm-4pm

DOC’s
FREELANCE
RADIO SHOW

2-5pm

BLUES N’ BITS
with
Lindsay Montgomery (Blues)

1-3pm

THE ART OF NOISE
With
Michael Chessell

1-4pm

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

with
Graeme Wykes (Repeat)

3.00-4.00pm

1 – 4pm

GOOD VIBRATIONS   with
Jack Hammer

2-4pm

SOUNDS OF MUSIC
with
Franky Von Trapp

3-4pm

FROM THE VAULT

            with

  Graeme Wykes

 

1pm-4pm

DOC’s
FREELANCE
RADIO SHOW

2-5pm

BLUES N’ BITS
with
Lindsay Montgomery (Blues)

 3-6pm

The CLASSIC GOLD SHOW

with

Graeme Wykes (Winter Edition)

1-4pm

THE ACOUSTIC CAFE SHOW

 with
Graeme Wykes  (Repeat)

4.00-5.00pm

4-6pm

WHAT’S NEW
with
Bill Stewart

4-6pm

THE 80’s MIXTAPE SHOW

with
DJSassy

 

4-6p

FROM THE VAULT

            with

  Graeme Wykes

4-5pm

 45RPM  

  PART 1

(CRN)

2-5pm

BLUES N’ BITS
with
Lindsay Montgomery (Blues)

 3-6pm

The CLASSIC GOLD SHOW

with

Graeme Wykes (Winter Edition)

4-5pm

A BREATH OF FRESH AIR

(CRN) 

5.00-6.00pm

 4-6pm

WHAT’S NEW

with
Bill Stewart

4-6pm

THE 80’s MIXTAPE SHOW

with
DJSassy

 

4-6pm

   FROM THE VAULT

           with

  Graeme Wykes

 

5-6pm

45RPM  

  PART 2

(CRN)

5-6pm

BEALE STREET CARAVAN

(CRN)

 

3-6pm

The CLASSIC GOLD SHOW

with

Graeme Wykes (Winter Edition)

 

5-6pm

PHANTOM DANCER

(CRN) 

 

  
 

6-7pm

AUSSIE MUSIC WEEKLY

(CRN)

6-7pm

CHIMES

(CRN) 

 

 

6-8pm

RAISED ON ROCK
with
Mark O’Neill

6-8pm

DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

   with GARY JACKSON

 

6-7pm

OFF THE RECORD

(CRN)

 6-8pm

BLUES BEAT

CRN)

               6-7pm

HOT, SWEET AND JAZZY

(CRN) 

 

 

 

 7-8pm

THE CHILL

(CRN)

2SEA
MUSIC

6-8pm

RAISED ON ROCK
with
Mark O’Neill

6-8pm

DARK SIDE OF THE MOON

   with GARY JACKSON

7-9pm

TECKA’S TRACKS

(CRN)

  7-9pm

RAISED ON ROCK
with
Mark O’Neill

7 – 8 pm

DOWN MEMORY LANE 

        (CRN)              

     8 – 9pm    

HIT PARADE OF YESTERDAY

 (CRN)

        
 


8-10pm

THE TIKI LOUNGE

(CRN)

2SEA
MUSIC
2SEA
MUSIC
2SEA
MUSIC

7-9pm

TECKA’S TRACKS

(CRN)



7-9pm
RAISED ON ROCK
with
Mark O’Neill

9-10pm

  The Breeze
(CRN)

 10 – 11.30pm

Ultima Thule
Ambient Music 
(CRN)